Search by title, author, keyword or ISBN/EAN e.g. Ian Rankin
Advanced Search (refine your search)
Retrorocket home | Shop homepage | Shop sitemap | Retrorocket contact details | Online resources | Shipping and Payment | Terms and Conditions
Crime

Crime novels include characters from forensic pathology, CID and the courtroom


Crime
Image Name Price  
Christie, Agatha - AC's Crime Collection - Halloween Party etc Christie, Agatha - AC's Crime Collection - Halloween Party etc
Hamlyn 1971 First edition / Hardcover. Good condition. Hallowe'en Party, Passenger to Frankfurt and The Thirteen Problems.
$7.00
Buy More details
Christie, Agatha - The Unexpected Guest Christie, Agatha - The Unexpected Guest
Adapted by Charles Osborne. 2003 4th ed Harper Collins. Very good condition.
$3.00
Buy More details
Connelly, Michael - The Poet Connelly, Michael - The Poet
Jack McEvoy novel. Orion reissue 2007. Reading copy booksellers texta mark, spine and cover lined.
$5.00
Buy More details
Elton, Ben - Dead Famous Elton, Ben - Dead Famous
Black Swan 2002, Originally published by Bantam in 2001. An Elton Whodunit. Paperback. Very good condition.
$8.00
Buy More details
Godfrey, Thomas ed - English Country House Murders (First ed.) Godfrey, Thomas ed - English Country House Murders (First ed.)
Subtitled: Classic Crime Fiction of Britain's Upper Crust Hardcover. Dust jacket - Good, Book - Good (two illustrations by a small child on blank pages within the book.) Mysterious Press USA, True first edition (Dec 1998). Excellent collection of English country house murders: a great introduc…
$20.00
Buy More details
Grisham, John - The Client Grisham, John - The Client
Century (1996) First edition / Hardcover. Very good condition.
$16.00
Buy More details
Grisham, John - The Runaway Jury Grisham, John - The Runaway Jury
William Heinemann London (2002) First edition / Hardcover Very good condition
$15.00
Buy More details
Jungstedt Mari - Unspoken Jungstedt Mari - Unspoken
Unspoken is the second book by Jungstedt (Unseen is the first) and is a detective mystery set in Gotsland, Sweden Doubleday 2008 Trade paperback. Good condition - slight curve, some lining to spine, one mark. Excellent second novel with well developed plot and engaging characters; set against an icy…
$14.00
Buy More details
Lynds Gayle - Masquerade Lynds Gayle - Masquerade
Masquerade was Gayle Lynd's first book. Trade Paperback, First overseas edition 1996 HarperCollins (first published Doubleday 1996) Good condition, somewhat yellowed with age.
$10.00
Buy More details
Marshall, Michael- The Lonely Dead Marshall, Michael- The Lonely Dead
Random House Australia (1993) First edition / Trade Paperback
$13.00
Buy More details
Patterson, James - 7th Heaven Patterson, James - 7th Heaven
Century, Womens' Murder Club Australia (2008) First edition / Trade paperback Good condition.
$9.00
Buy More details
Riggs, Mike (compiled) - The Sexton Blake Casebook Riggs, Mike (compiled) - The Sexton Blake Casebook
Hardcover. 1987 Galley Press London, England. Dustjacket Good to Very Good; slight edge wear, Book - Good condition; some tanning to page edges. Cover design by Mike Higgs Graphics. Scarce in Australia (at least online!) Before each story there is the black and white reproduction of story&…
$26.00
Buy More details
Temple, Peter - Bad Debts Temple, Peter - Bad Debts
popular Australian crime fiction. Harper Collins 1997 2nd edition. Good reading copy spine lined and slightly out of shape (reflected in price)
Sold
$4.00
More details
Wingfield, RD - Hard Frost Wingfield, RD - Hard Frost
Paperback Corgi 1996 Second edition. (Previously published Constable 1995) Good condition. Bodies and severed limbs abound in this Inspector Frost novel which begins in a search for a boy on Guy Fawkes' Night.
$8.00
Buy More details
Shopping Basket
Your basket is empty.
0Items in cart:
$0.00Total:
Welcome Guest
Sale Items
Mailing List
Subscribe to our mailing list below:
Email:

©2012 CubeCart SEO by Inveo s.r.o.